Common witch hazel, also called winterbloom, is a flowering shrub native to the forest margins, woodlands and stream banks of eastern North America. It is characterized by its fragrant, gold-colored flowers, which tend to grow in late fall and continue to expand throughout winter.(1) Read more
Friday, December 19, 2014
5 Ways Witch Hazel Benefits Your Skin
When it comes to skin care, price and efficacy are not always related. Michael Ravensthorpe reveals five ways that inexpensive, common witch hazel benefits your skin.